Make your own free website on Tripod.com

The Flying Knights Club Roster For 2001

P Tree

 

#

1st Name

Last Name

Wife / Business

Address

City

St

Zip

Phone

AMA

Membership Type

Stu

Brierley

X

1

Greg

Achtyl

 

3750 Schintzius Rd.

Eden

NY

14057

992-2348

703936

Regular Member

X

2

George

Alefantis

 

4767 Newton Rd.

Hamburg

NY

14075

648-4769

336803

Regular Member

 

3

Tim

Alefantis

 

4767 Newton Rd.

Ham

NY

14075

648-4769

251853

Regular Member

 

4

Don

Black

(Elaine)

4034 North Hampton Brook

Hamburg

NY

14075

649-0348

482100

Board / Regular Member

X

5

Gilbert

Boelke

 

505 Main St.

West Seneca

NY

14224

674-3446

383538

Regular Member

X

6

Pete

Borsun

(Jo)

P.O. Box 166

Wales Center

NY

14169

655-5642

47544

Regular Member

 

7

Stuart

Brierley

(Shirley)

7595 Backcreek Road

Hamburg

NY

14075

649-5896

410296

Secretary / Life Member

X

8

Floyd E.

Brown

(Charlotte)

25 Harvard Place

Orchard Park

NY

14127

662-5646

236740

Regular Member

Tom

Filipiak

X

9

Orville

Chatwood

(Joan)

7438 East Eden Rd.

Eden

NY

14057

648-5308

1896

Regular Member

X

10

Donald

Chudyk

 

69 Weigand St.

West Seneca

NY

14224

674-6728

15434

Regular Member

X

11

Jim

Devlin

(Cindy)

S-5761 Diana Lane

Lakeview

NY

14085

627-7221

98526

R Regular Member

X

12

Don

Domon

 

P.O. Box 317

West Valley

NY

14171

592-4440

556470

Regular Member

 

13

Daren

Domon

 

7190 Connoi Rd.

West Valley

NY

14171

592-4440

540432

Regular Member

X

14

Bill

Eberhardt

(Susan)

1740 Lakeview Rd.

Lakeview

NY

14085

627-3486

14001

Original Life Member

X

15

Tim

Ellis

 

8613 South Main St.

Eden

NY

14057

992-9810

403195

Regular Member

 

16

Doug

Fields

(Fields Hobby)

3523 Union Rd.

Cheektowaga

NY

14225

681-0440

N/R

Honorary Member

Ron

Wojcik

 

17

Tom

Filipiak

(Lynn)

3371 Nash Rd.

Hamburg

NY

14075

646-1922

21986

Vice President/ Regular Member

X

18

George

Gard

(Betty)

P.O. Box 371

Irving

NY

14081

934-4436

60379

Regular Member

X

19

William

George

 

12323 Bullis Rd.

East Aurora

NY

14052

655-0824

619843

Regular Member

X

20

Roy J.

Grabski

(Lori)

159 Holly St.

Buffalo

NY

14206

824.4563

564148

Regular Member

X

21

Elmer

Gross

(Joan)

169 Medina St.

Buffalo

NY

14206

896-1183

30742

Original Life Member

X

22

Les

Hanks

(Rae)

1032 Eden-Evans Rd.

Angola

NY

14006

549-3593

23027

Regular Member

X

23

Herbert

Horni

(Nancy)

238 Tim Tam Terrace

West Seneca

NY

14224

674-9163

49126

Original Life Member

X

24

David

Igel

 

6 Broadmoor Ct.

Lancaster

NY

14086

684-3814

111128

Regular Member

Don

Black

X

25

Edmund

Jensen

 

4579 Burr Rd.

Orchard Park

NY

14127

662-5682

525673

Regular Member

X

26

William

Julius

 

1540 Bowen Rd.

Elma

NY

14059

652-2968

580381

Regular Member

X

27

Chris

Klein

 

3450 Howard Rd, Lot #105

Hamburg

NY

14075

648-8710

N/R

Associate/Original Life Member

X

28

Harry

Kleindinst

(Sylvia)

12914 Ontario St.

Irving

NY

14081

934-4607

351635

Regular Member

X

29

David

Kobie

 

10680 Applewood Rd.

North Collins

NY

14111

337-0342

693743

Regular Member

X

30

Jim

Landes

 

44 Eaglecrest Dr.

Hamburg

NY

14075

627-4291

96525

Original Life Member

X

31

Gil

Lange

(Mary)

7898 Boston State Rd, Lot #55

Hamburg

NY

14075

649-1231

N/R

Honorary Member

X

32

Kevin

McCormack

(Laura)

10614 Tamarack Dr.

Perrysburg

NY

14129

532-2216

67882

Original Life Member

John

Newman

X

33

Bob

Michals

(Joyce)

1500 Genesee Rd.

Arcade

NY

14009

492-4748

145705

R Regular Member

X

34

Don

Naber

(Marion

S-6781 Taylor Rd.

Hamburg

NY

14075

649-4407

35389

Regular Member

 

35

John

Newman

(Nancy)

45 Columbus

Buffalo

NY

14220

824-5744

19096

Treasurer / Original Life Member

X

36

George

Northern

(Sandy )

10529 Fairview Rd.

Farmersville Station

NY

14060

567-4684

N/R

Associate Member

X

37

Ken

Northern

 

254 North Avenue

West Seneca

NY

14224

668-3766

257853

Regular Member

 

38

Ron

Partacz

(Marcy)

33 Brookwood Dr.

West Seneca

NY

14224

674-6240

173296

President / Regular Member

 

39

Matthew

Partacz

 

33 Brookwood Dr.

West Seneca

NY

14224

674-6240

631125

Regular Member

X

40

Andrew

Paszkiewicz

(Tammy)

7046 Versailles Plank

Derby

NY

14047

627-0684

521682

Regular Member

Jim

Pravel

X

41

Raymond

Pech

 

4538 Abbott Rd.

Orchard Park

NY

14127

649-7464

31420

Regular Member

X

42

Jerry

Piscitello

(Marty)

5581 Meadow Dr.

Hamburg

NY

14075

649-6216

12686

Original Life Member

 

43

Jim

Pravel

(Terry)

141 East West Rd.

West Seneca

NY

14224

675-5938

69678

Board / Regular Member

X

44

Vince

R

(Eleanor)

69 bank Dr.

West Seneca

NY

14224

674-2882

27101

Regular Member

X

45

Bob

Rodgers

(Lois)

3282 Baker Rd.

Orchard Park

NY

14127

662-5995

13316

Original Life Member

X

46

Lee

Rose

 

602 Crescent Ave.

East Aurora

NY

14052

652-0031

371723

Regular Member

X

47

Greg

Rudnicki

 

3297 Pleasant Ave.

Hamburg

NY

14075

649-3490

238928

Regular Member

X

48

Charles

Schummer

(Penelope)

11 Kingswood Dr.

Orchard Park

NY

14127

675-1531

670764

Regular Member

Bob

Waldraff

X

49

Frank

Shattuck

 

9288 Sauer Rd.

Eden

NY

14057

992-3225

579651

R Regular Member

X

50

Hugh H.

Spears

 

125 Meadowbrook Dr.

Lackawanna

NY

14218

822-6868

527557

Regular Member

X

51

Chris

Tomczak

 

3580 Sowles Rd. #106

Hamburg

NY

14075

648-7981

682369

Regular Member

 

52

Robert J.

Waldraff

 

6052 McKinley

Hamburg

NY

14057

649-2659

648571

Board / Regular Member

 

53

Ron

Wojcik

 

75 Carriage Dr. #8

Orchard Park

NY

14127

662-4043

599587

Board / Regular Member